TP-Link
TL-SG3210

TP-Link Jetstream 8 poort Gigabit L2 Managed netwerkswitch met 2 SFP slots

8 Gigabit netwerkaansluitingen
2 Gigabit SFP slots
1 console aansluitiong
bandbreedte 20 Gb/s
Web-based beheer functies

Functionaliteit van de hardware
INTERFACE 8 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
2 1000Mbps SFP Slots
1 Console Port
NETWERKMEDIA 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity Fanless
AFMETINGEN( B x D x H ) 11.7*7.1*1.7in. (294*180*44 mm)
UITGANGSVERMOGEN 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
PRESTATIES
Bandbreedte/Backplane 20Gbps
MAC Address Table 8k
Packet Buffer Geheugen 512KB
Packet Forwarding Tarief 14.9Mpps
Jumbo Frame 10240 Bytes
Functionaliteit van de software
KWALITEIT VAN DE DIENST (QoS) Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 4 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
Voice VLAN
L2-FUNCTIONALITEIT IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Up to 8 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
Port isolation
BPDU filtering/guard
TC/Root protect
Loop back detection
802.3x Flow Control
VLAN Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
Port/ MAC/Protocol-based VLAN
GARP/GVRP
Management VLAN configuration
LIJST TOEGANGSBEHEER L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p, DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID;
Time Range Based
VEILIGHEID IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
IEEE 802.1X Port/MAC Based authentication, Radius,Guest VLAN
DoS Defence
Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI)
SSH v1/v2
SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
Port Security
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
MANAGEMENT Web-based GUI and CLI management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
DHCP/BOOTP Client,DHCP Snooping,DHCP Option82
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
Time Setting: SNTP
Integrated NDP/NTDP feature
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
System Diagnose: VCT
SYSLOG & Public MIBS
Overige
VEILIGHEID & EMISSIE CE, FCC
PAKKETINHOUD Switch; Power Cord; Quick Installation Guide;Resource CD; Rackmount Kit; Rubber Feet
SYSTEEMVEREISTEN Microsoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista™ or Windows 7, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
OMGEVING Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉);
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing